This website uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By continuing, you agree to the use of cookies and to the terms of our Privacy Policy.

About Product

Plant-based saponified triglycerides that act as a mild surfactant while ensuring rich and creamy foam. Provides skin moisturization and the maintainance of the cutaneous barrier, differentiating it from ordinary surfactants. Improves the physical appearance of bar soaps.


Cosmos certified ingredient.

Use Concentration

From 0.2% to 5.0% (w/w)

Applications

Emulsions, cream-oils, liquid soaps, bar soaps and shampoos.

Inci

Sodium Astrocaryum Murumuruate

Related Formulations

see more Products

  • Physavie®

    Plant extract obtained by supercritical CO2. With soothing and anti-inflammatory properties, it is indicated both for...

  • Uniox C

    Self-emulsifying non-ionic wax.

  • Sensoveil Sil

    Unique composition of triglycerides and plant alkanes that maximize the shine and softness of the...

  • Chemyunion® G.A. EP

    Flavoring, sweetening, correcting, masking, and flavor extender in oral dosage forms, as identified by the...