About Product

Vegetable ceramides extracted from soy beans and sunflower seeds. The bonding properties obtained from this extraction flattens the cuticle, maintains the integrity of the protein and provides greater cohesion and protection of the hair fiber, giving a smooth texture, softness and a natural shine to the hair. Also provides skin emollience.

Use Concentration

From 1.0% to 5.0% (w/w)

Applications

Shampoos, conditioners, masks and finishing products.

Inci

PEG-75 Lanolin (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Glucosyl Ceramide (and) Tocopherol

see more Products