About Product

Traditional preservative system composed of synergistic blend of parabens with a broad spectrum of activity.

Use Concentration

From 0.25% to 1.0%

Applications

Cream, Lotion, Gel-cream, Serum, Oils, Shampoos, Conditioners and Hair masks

Inci Name

Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Butylparaben and Phenoxyethanol

Talk to Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • Compremix® DCA/SE

    Ready-to-use compression basis, appropriately balanced on qualitative and quantitative terms, as well as rheological properties,...

  • Hidrahair® O2 3R

    Plant-origin powerful antioxidant that protects the color and the fur against photo-degradation and damage associated with UV...

  • Unibase N

    Anionic self emulsifying base. Stability and resistance to high concentrations of oil, glycols and actives.

  • Melscreen® Red EX 3R

    Enhancement and maintenance of brow fur. Active agent rich in phytopigments standardized in total phenolic and...