About Product

Derivative from acetylation of lanolin alcohol.

Use Concentration

1 to 10%

Applications

Cream and lotions.

Inci Name

Cetyl Acetate (and) Acetylated Lanolin Alcohol

Talk to a Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • Melscreen® Black EX BG

    Phytopigments that hold and boost the shades of dark fur. Promotes original color restorative effect. Because...

  • Hidragloss Quat C22

    Multifunctional ingredient with thickening, conditioning and nourishing properties. The behenic structure associated with the triglycerides present in...

  • Sensactive L-30

    Gentle anionic surfactant. Allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. Very rich,...

  • Chemynol® I

    Bacteriostatic agent for aqueous systems with high effectiveness against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria.