About Product

Nonionic emollient with the same properties of lanolin but water-soluble. Foam stabilizer. It also acts as co-emulsifier in cosmetics and pharmaceutical formulas. 

Use Concentration

From 1.0%

Applications

Cream, Lotion, Gel, Gel-cream, Oil, Hydroalcoholic systems, Shampoos, Liquid soaps, Conditioners, Hair masks and Leave-on

Inci Name

Water (and) PEG–75 Lanolin

Related Formulations

Talk to Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • Profilm

    Emollient of rapid absorption. Reduces stickiness and gives a light and silky touch. Improves spreadability...

  • Omega Plus

    Synergistic combination of plant oils rich in omega 3, 6, 7 and 9, essential fatty...

  • Sensoveil Sil

    Special composition of triglycerides and vegetable alkanes that maximizes the brightness and softness of hair....

  • Chemylan L

    Non-ionic emolient. Water absorption base derived from lanolin.