About Product

Vegetable ceramides extracted from soya beans and sunflower seeds. The bonding properties obtained from this extraction flattens the cuticle, maintains the integrity of the protein and provides greater cohesion and protection of the hair fiber, giving a smooth texture, softness and a natural shine to the hair.

Use Concentration

From 1 to 5%

Applications

Shampoos, conditioners, masks and leave-on products. Repairs hair fibers and adds shine to all types of hair.

Inci Name

PEG-75 Lanolin (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Glucosyl Ceramide (and) Tocopherol

Talk to a Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products