About Product

Non-ionic emolient. Water absorption base derived from lanolin.

Use Concentration

From 1.0%

Applications

Cream, lotion, gel, cream-gel, oil, hydroalcoholic systems, shampoos, conditioners, hair masks and leave-on products.

Inci

Mineral Oil (and) Lanolin Alcohol

Talk to a Technical Specialist Send Message

downloads

see more Products

  • Uniox C

    Extremely versatile self emulsifying non-ionic wax with great performance over a wide pH range and...

  • DESCARB CCM

    Granulated Calcium Citrate Malate for direct compression, with 20%Calcium content minimum. Used in Calcium supplementation.

  • DESCARB 9010

    Pharmaceutical grade granulated Calcium Carbonate mineral for direct compression used in the pharmaceutical industry and...

  • Chemyunion® G.A.

    Broker flavor agent. Masks the bitter taste and / or unpleasant of the active ingredients...